Address | Contact

52, Jalan Bungor 3,

Bandar Botanic,

41200 Klang, Selangor,

Malaysia.

Email: support@twdor.net

General Data Protection Regulation

Introduction

Twdor Sendirian Berhad (referred to as the “Company”, “we”, “our” or “us”) is committed to the protection of your Personal Data and takes the matter of protecting your privacy as high priority.

This Privacy Statement explains general terms on how we collect, use and protect the privacy of your Personal Data under the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("PDPA"). Please note that the Privacy Statement is streamlined to common principles of data privacy in most jurisdictions although there may be some slight variations due to local requirements.

 

1. What Personal Data do we collect?

The types of Personal Data that we collect directly from you or from third parties depend on the circumstances of collection and on the nature of the service requested or transaction undertaken. It may include (but is not limited to):

(a) personal or company information, e.g., name, gender, other government issued National Identification card numbers and other personal identification numbers;

(b) contact information, e.g., address, phone number, fax number and email address;

(c) payment information, e.g., name of bank, bank account number, address of bank and SWIFT code;

(d) technical information for support, e.g., IP address, remote access information; and

Where another person makes reservations on your behalf, you undertake and will ensure that you have authorized the disclosure of your Personal Data and consent to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Statement. Where you are booking on behalf of another person, you represent and warrant that you have the consent of those persons to provide their Personal Data. In addition where you are booking on behalf of children (those below 18 of age), please ensure that you are over 18, has appropriate authority and consent of their consent whose Personal Data is submitted to the Data User.

 

2. How do we collect your Personal Data?

2.1 This Privacy Policy covers any Personal Data provided to us:

(a) when making a support call with us, preventive maintainance visit, ad-hoc support;

(b) via any online sites operated by us;

(c) via email or direct contact from our authorised employee for under any other contractual agreement or arrangement;

2.2 Some of the other ways we may collect Personal data shall include (but is not limited to):

(a) communications with you via telephone, letter, fax and email;

(b) when you visit our website or one of our contractors’ websites;

(c) when you contact us in person;

(d) when we contact you in person;

 

3. How do we collect your Personal Data from our website?

From our website, we collect your Personal Data in the following ways:

(a) IP Address
We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.

(b) Cookies
A cookie is an element of data that a website can send to your browser, which may then store it on your system. We use cookies in some of our pages to store your preferences and record session information. The information that we collect is then used to ensure a more personalized service level for our users. Please be assured though that your credit card number will not be saved for security reasons. You must type the credit card number each time you make a purchase.

You can adjust settings on your browser so that you will be notified when you receive a cookie. Please refer to your browser documentation to check if cookies have been enabled on your computer or to request not to receive cookies. As cookies allow you to take advantage of some of the Website’s essential features, we recommend that you accept cookies. For instance, if you block or otherwise reject our cookies, you will not be able to book flights or use any products or services on the Website that require you to log-in.

It is important that you prevent unauthorised access to your password and your computer. You should always log out after using a shared computer.

We also utilise cookies to track the effectiveness of online advertising. This information is treated confidentially and will not be shared with anyone outside of the Company unless otherwise stated in this Privacy Policy. We will only use this information to make informed decisions with regard to the purchase of online advertising.

(c) Hosting Managed System
Our email, web, and DNS hosting system resides in a secure server that encrypts your information using Secure Socket Layers. We use all reasonable endeavours to protect Personal Data from loss, misuse and alteration. Only authorized employees and agents will have access to your Personal Data. However, you are responsible for your user ID or password that is used on hosted system by us. You should take due care to protect them.

(d) User Feedback Form
Our Customer Care Feedback Form requires you to give us contact information (e.g. your name and email address) so that we can respond to your comments. We use your contact information from the registration form to send you information about our company. Your contact information is also used to contact you where necessary. Demographic and profile data are also collected at our site. We use your Personal Data to tailor your experience at our site by showing you contents that we think you may be interested in contents according to your preferences.

(e) Site Tracking
We use tracking software to monitor customer traffic patterns and site usage to help us develop the design and layout of the websites. This software does not enable us to capture any personal passenger information.

 

4. What do we use your Personal Data for?

We may use your Personal Data for the following purposes:

(a) to enable us to provide our services and perform our services to you;

(b) to provide supports;

(c) to process any commercial transaction;

(d) to comply with any legal or regulatory requirements; and/ or

(e) for all other purposes ancillary to any of the purposes stated above.

("Core Purposes")

(p) to communicate promotions, offers, product, services and information on products and activities, offers to upgrade or other notifications;

(q) marketing/cross-marketing and communicating with you in relation to products and services offered by us and our service partners as well as our appointed agents; and/or

(r) for all other purposes ancillary to any of the purposes stated above.

 

5. To whom do we disclose your Personal Data?

We will not trade or sell your Personal Data to third parties.

 

6. How long may we retain your Personal Data?

We will store the Personal Data in the country in which we are based ie Malaysia. However, the Company may have back up and storage servers, which are located overseas. Additionally, the Company will secure the storage in following ways in compliance with the minimum security measures prescribed under the PDPA, its regulation and standards:

(a) register all those who are allowed access;

(b) control and limit access based on necessity;

(c) maintain proper record of access and transfer of Personal Data;

(d) ensure all employees of the Company protect confidentiality;

(e) conduct awareness programmes to all employees (if necessary) on responsibility to protect Personal Data;

(f) establish physical security procedures;

(g) bind third parties involved in processing of Personal Data; and

(h) do not use removable device and cloud computing service to transfer or store Personal Data unless with written consent from top management of the Company.

 


7. How long may we retain your Personal Data?

We will not retain your Personal Data longer than necessary for the fulfilment of the Purpose. However, relevant Personal Data may be retained subject to the conditions below:

(a) as and when required under legislation; or

(b) where legal actions have arisen and are pending.

(c) commercial/operational purposes

The Company shall take all reasonable steps to ensure that all Personal Data is destroyed or permanently deleted when no longer required for the Purpose and prepare disposal schedule for inactive data with 24 month period.

 

8. Changes to Privacy Statement

Please note that this Privacy Statement may be amended from time to time in accordance to applicable laws and regulations and such variations may be applicable to you. The latest version of this Privacy Statement will be made available to all customers. Do revisit our website from time to time for updates on our Privacy Statement.

 

9. Contact

If you still have inquiries or complaints in relation to our handling of your Personal Data or our Privacy Policy or wish to access, please visit contact us via the details as described below:

Designation : Customer Service

Email Address : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Cloud Server

 

4 Core Processor

8GB Memory

160GB SSD Hard Disk

500Mbps Bandwitdh

5TB Transfer

Windows Server 2012 R2

Firewall | 1 Fix IPv4 & v6

Daily Snapshot

99.99% Uptime

 

RM 400.00 / Month*

  Book Now

  More Options

* Price Quoted Subject to Local Tax

Cloud Email

 

10 Mailboxes per Domain

5GB SSD Storage per Domain

500Mbps Bandwitdh

Unmetered Traffic

SSL Webmail

AntiVirus Intergrated

AntiSpam Intergrated

Firewall

99.9% Uptime

 

RM 350.00 / Year*

+ Domain Name (.com)
= RM 75.00 / Year

+ Domain Name (.com.my)
= RM 100.00 / Year

  Book Now

  More Options

* Price Quoted Subject to Local Tax

Cloud Website

 

1GB Web Space

MySQL Database

100,000 Visits Monthly

Unmetered Traffic

SuperCahcer for Great Speed

Free Let's Encrypt SSLs

Site Security Scanner

Auto Backup Upto 30 Days

99.9% Uptime

 

RM 180.00 / Year*

+ Domain Name (.com)
= RM 75.00 / Year

+ Domain Name (.com.my)
= RM 100.00 / Year

  Book Now

  More Options

* Price Quoted Subject to Local Tax

IT Services

 

1 x Preventive Visit per Month

Business Hours

Remote Support

4 Hours Response Time

Onsite Support

Dedicated Engineer

Windows Platform

Hardware & Software^

Networking^

 

RM 800.00 / Month*

  Book Now

  More Options

* Price Quoted Subject to Local Tax
^ Does NOT Include Hardware Replcament & Software Licensing

Free Joomla! template by L.THEME